Demo Brochures

Demo

    

Brochures

+27 10 5934 688(Nut)

contactus@nutcracker.co.za

June 25, 2017
You are here : Home

About Nutcracker

Nutcracker’s service oriented architecture facilitates the requirement to connect to an increasing number of markets and instruments for data feeds and trading. It enables easy and effective data viewing and processing.  

With Nutcrackers various front end applications you can service different types of users:
  • Your professional traders and portfolio managers who need quick access to a multitude of markets and instruments and want consolidated views of relevant information in single screens.
  • Your institutional and retail clients who are looking for transparent and access to their portfolios and increasingly want trading functionality put in their own hands.
  • Your settlement and compliance officers who need to integrate with various back office systems and execute risk and governance regulations.

Trading

Nutcracker’s comprehensive trading range meets the professional trader's high demands. It offers extensive market data views and analysis as well as order management and trade execution, connecting to over 50 exchanges and 50,000 instruments worldwide. 

Portfolio Management

Our portfolio management solution provides detailed and summary views of client holdings and transaction data all in one easy to navigate screen. It is a multi data source, multi asset class and multi currency solution that offers cross market reporting.

Online Solutions

Nutcracker's outstanding online capability brings solutions to offer your clients access to portfolio views and managed trading functionality. Online trading solutions accessible on a range of devices empower your professionals on the move.  

Market Stats
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
51503.52238.32MR 15.31B243,731
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,5322631,107162
Indices
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining1277.230.110.01
Mining20400.5836.110.18
Top 4045358.66414.010.92
Mid Cap70411.24413.840.59
Small Cap58167.74-23.21-0.04
All Share51503.52430.660.84
Resource 1029349.6248.670.17
Industrial 2571196.46767.821.09
Financial 1514430.15174.381.22
Oil & Gas0  
Health Care7539.459.490.80
Banks7074.6387.181.25
Nutcracker News