Demo Brochures

Demo

    

Brochures

+27 10 5934 688(Nut)

contactus@nutcracker.co.za

October 21, 2017
You are here : Home

About Nutcracker

Nutcracker’s service oriented architecture facilitates the requirement to connect to an increasing number of markets and instruments for data feeds and trading. It enables easy and effective data viewing and processing.  

With Nutcrackers various front end applications you can service different types of users:
  • Your professional traders and portfolio managers who need quick access to a multitude of markets and instruments and want consolidated views of relevant information in single screens.
  • Your institutional and retail clients who are looking for transparent and access to their portfolios and increasingly want trading functionality put in their own hands.
  • Your settlement and compliance officers who need to integrate with various back office systems and execute risk and governance regulations.

Trading

Nutcracker’s comprehensive trading range meets the professional trader's high demands. It offers extensive market data views and analysis as well as order management and trade execution, connecting to over 50 exchanges and 50,000 instruments worldwide. 

Portfolio Management

Our portfolio management solution provides detailed and summary views of client holdings and transaction data all in one easy to navigate screen. It is a multi data source, multi asset class and multi currency solution that offers cross market reporting.

Online Solutions

Nutcracker's outstanding online capability brings solutions to offer your clients access to portfolio views and managed trading functionality. Online trading solutions accessible on a range of devices empower your professionals on the move.  

Market Stats
All ShareTotal Vol.Total Val.No. of Trades
57948.66360.94MR 18.48B181,822
No. of SharesShares UpShares UnchangedShares Down
1,6562471,193216
Indices
IndexValueChg% Chg 
Gold Mining13322.560.19
Mining27187.55106.020.39
Top 4051600.6675.140.15
Mid Cap74147.69-365.73-0.49
Small Cap60943.542.430.07
All Share57948.6651.830.09
Resource 1036133.4161.610.45
Industrial 2579756.28299.640.38
Financial 1515621.66-155.25-0.98
Oil & Gas0  
Health Care7696.12-63.18-0.81
Banks7842.67-192.02-2.39
Nutcracker News